Contact Us

By Phone

202-482-9300

Organizational Chart (PDF)

By Mail

U.S. Office of Government Ethics
1201 New York Avenue, NW.
Suite 500
Washington, DC 20005

By Email

ContactOGE@oge.gov

Emails will be forwarded to the responsible OGE component for appropriate handling. Before sending email, please read our Privacy Policy for details about how we handle personal information. Also, because email on the Internet is not secure, you should not send confidential or sensitive information.

Staff Directory

Main Phone Number: (202) 482-9300
TTY: (800) 877-8339
 

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR


Walter M. Shaub, Jr.   Director    
Marinec, Matthew A. Confidential Assistant (202) 482-9286
OFFICE FAX: (202) 482-9237

GENERAL COUNSEL & LEGAL POLICY DIVISION

Apol, David J.   General Counsel   

Ethics Law & Policy Branch

 
Jaffe, Seth Chief (202) 482-9303
Braud, Amy E. Associate Counsel (202) 482-9215
Dowell, Rachel Assistant Counsel (202) 482-9267
Eisner, Helen P. Assistant Counsel (202) 482-9212
Francis, Leigh J. Assistant Counsel (202) 482-9313
Johnson, Rodrick Program Support Assistant       (202) 482-9251
Newton, Elaine Associate Counsel (202) 482-9265
Salamone, Vincent J.           Associate Counsel (202) 482-9274
Sikora Panza, Kimberly Assistant Counsel (202) 482-9214
Swartz, Chris Assistant Counsel (202) 482-9266

Presidential Nominations Branch

 
Bortot, Deborah J. Chief (202) 482-9227
Mabry, Sandy Sr. Program Analyst (202) 482-9258
Khaner, Megan V. Program Analyst      (202) 482-9204
Labedz, Keith Program Analyst (202) 482-9218
MacDonald, Jack Program Analyst (202) 482-9310
Nonluecha, Stephanie Program Analyst (202) 482-9243
Syme, Lorna A. Program Analyst (202) 482-9277
Weakley, Teresa      Program Analyst (202) 482-9283
DIVISION FAX: (202) 482-9237

 

PROGRAM COUNSEL DIVISION

Finlayson, Shelley   Chief of Staff & Program Counsel   (202) 482-9314
VACANCY Program Support Assistant  

Legal, External Affairs & Performance Branch

 
Veilleux, Diana J. Chief (202) 482-9203
Ashar, Monica Assistant Counsel (202) 482-9282
Garner, Jr., Alfonzo D. Administrative & Program Assistant   (202) 482-9268
Horton, Elizabeth D. Assistant Counsel (202) 482-9211
Ledvina, Paul Records Officer (202) 482-9247
Matis, Jennifer Assistant Counsel (202) 482-9216
Moss, Heidi Assistant Counsel (202) 482-9244
VACANCY Associate Counsel  

Strategic Initiatives Section

 
Carlson, Gilbert Program Analyst (202) 482-9319
Hancock, George E-Filing Program Manager (202) 482-9309
Stein, Nicole Program Analyst (202) 482-9255

Training Products Development Section

 
Kane-Piasecki, Cheryl Program Analyst (202) 482-9252
Cunningham, Kaneisha T. Education Program Specialist (202) 482-9228
Segrist, Ryan Program Analyst (202) 482-9318
Shepherd, Patrick Program Analyst (202) 482-9206

Agency Assistance Branch

 
Christopher, Dale Chief (202) 482-9224
Clark, Grace A. Program Analyst & EEO Director (202) 482-9225
Conyers, Christine Program Analyst (202) 482-9276
Corbally, Steven Program Analyst (202) 482-9253
Kaplan, Kimberley H. Program Analyst (202) 482-9269
Khaner, Bradley J. Program Analyst (202) 482-9305
Pond, Wendy Program Analyst (202) 482-9285
DIVISION FAX: (202) 482-9237

 

COMPLIANCE DIVISION

Gangloff, Joseph   Deputy Director for Compliance   (202) 482-9220 
Mullen-Roth, Barb Assistant Director for Compliance (202) 482-9233

Financial Disclosure Branch

 
Cannon-Jenkins, Gwendolyn   Program Support Assistant (202) 482-9219
Houston, Irene F.D. Program Support Assistant (202) 482-9249
Kelly, Lori Sr. Program Support Assistant (202) 482-9306
Marshall, Veda R. Program Support Assistant (202) 482-9260
Stewart, Mark R.B. Program Analyst (202) 482-9273

Program Review Branch

 
Professional Staff Group 1 
Skalla, Daniel L. Chief (202) 482-9222
Charles, Maunda M.C. Program Analyst (202) 482-9261
Mathai, Jaideep Program Analyst (202) 482-9308
VACANCY      Program Analyst  
Professional Staff Group 2 
Chapman, Douglas L. Chief (202) 482-9223
Guzman, Ciara Program Analyst (202) 482-9241
MaGee, Michelle Program Analyst (202) 482-9245
Meyers, David A. Program Analyst (202) 482-9263
Walker, Michelle M. Program Analyst (202) 482-9213
DIVISION FAX: (202) 482-9238

 

INTERNAL OPERATIONS DIVISION

Rounds, Emory   Chief   (202) 482-9232

Network Services Branch 

 
Cooper, James T. Chief Information Officer          (202)-482-9226
Brown, Edith Administrative Officer (202) 482-9217
Hanson, Michael IT Specialist (202) 482-9221
Lowery, Danny IT Specialist (202) 482-9257
McMillan, Cheryl Human Resources Officer (202) 482-9262
Upson, Leonard IT Specialist (202) 482-9272
Weber, Angelique      IT Specialist (202) 482-9284
DIVISION FAX: (202) 482-9235

 

Updated 07.02.14