Staff Directory

Main Phone Number: (202) 482-9300
TTY: (800) 877-8339
Office of Director Fax: (202) 482-9237
General Counsel & Legal Policy Division Fax: (202) 482-9237
Program Counsel Division Fax: (202) 482-9237
Compliance Division Fax: (202) 482-9238
International Assistance & Internal Operations Division Fax: (202) 482-9235 
 

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR 

 

Walter M. Shaub, Jr.

  Director 

  (202) 482-9292

          Teresa Weakley 

  Program Analyst

  (202) 482-9283     

  DIVISION FAX:   (202) 482-9237


GENERAL COUNSEL & LEGAL POLICY DIVISION

 

  Fox, Don W.       

  General Counsel & Principal
  Deputy Director     

  (202) 482-9292

     Ethics Law & Policy Branch  

          Jaffe, Seth 

  Chief     

  (202) 482-9303     

          Braud, Amy E.

  Associate Counsel     

  (202) 482-9215     

          Dowell, Rachel 

  Assistant Counsel     

  (202) 482-9267     

          Francis, Leigh J. 

  Assistant Counsel     

  (202) 482-9313     

          George, Allison 

  Associate Counsel     

  (202) 482-9242     

          Johnson, Roderick 

  Program Support Assistant      

  (202) 482-9251     

          Newton, Elaine 

  Associate Counsel     

  (202) 482-9265     

          Rounds, Emory 

  Associate Counsel     

  (202) 482-9232     

          Salamone, Vincent J. 

  Associate Counsel     

  (202) 482-9274     

          Swartz, Chris 

  Assistant Counsel     

  (202) 482-9266     

     Presidential Nominations Branch  

          Bortot, Deborah J. 

  Chief     

  (202) 482-9227    

          Mabry, Sandy

  Sr. Program Analyst     

  (202) 482-9258     

          MacDonald, Jack 

  Program Analyst     

  (202) 482-9310     

          Nonluecha, Stephanie

  Program Analyst     

  (202) 482-9243     

          Syme, Lorna A. 

  Program Analyst     

  (202) 482-9277     

  DIVISION FAX:   (202) 482-9237

 

PROGRAM COUNSEL DIVISION

 

  Finlayson, Shelley      

  Program Counsel    

  (202) 482-9314  

          Sutton, Tywana 

  Program Support Assistant

  (202) 482-9287

     Legal, External Affairs & Performance Branch 

          Veilleux, Diana J. 

  Chief     

  (202) 482-9203    

          Berrigan, Beth     

  Associate Counsel     

  (202) 482-9229     

          Cox, Kerri A. 

  Associate Counsel     

  (202) 482-9312     

          Ledvina, Paul 

  Records Officer     

  (202) 482-9247     

          Lopez, Arthur  

  Associate Counsel      

  (202) 482-9316     

          Moss, Heidi

  Assistant Counsel     

  (202) 482-9244     

          Smith, Wendy

  Assistant Counsel     

  (202) 482-9315     

        Strategic Initiatives Section  

          Carlson, Gilbert

  Program Analyst     

  (202) 482-9319     

          Hancock, George

  E-Filing Program Manager     

  (202) 482-9309     

          Stein, Nicole

  Program Analyst

  (202) 482-9255     

        Training Products Development Section  

          Kane-Piasecki, Cheryl 

  Program Analyst

  (202) 482-9252

          Cunningham, Kaneisha T.      

  Education Program Specialist

  (202) 482-9228     

          Shepherd, Patrick      

  Program Analyst

  (202) 482-9206    

          Segrist, Ryan 

  Program Analyst

  (202) 482-9318     

     Agency Assistance Branch  

          Christopher, Dale

  Chief     

  (202) 482-9224     

          Ashar, Monica      

  Program Analyst

  (202) 482-9282     

          Clark, Grace A.      

  Program Analyst   

  (202) 482-9225     

          Clarke, Danielle      

  Program Analyst     

  (202) 482-9269     

          Conyers, Christine      

  Program Analyst

  (202) 482-9276     

          Corbally, Steven      

  Program Analyst

  (202) 482-9253     

          Granahan, Megan V.      

  Program Analyst 

  (202) 482-9204     

          Khaner, Bradley J.      

  Program Analyst   

  (202) 482-9305     

          Pond, Wendy      

  Program Analyst

  (202) 482-9285     

  DIVISION FAX:   (202) 482-9237

 

 COMPLIANCE DIVISION

 

  Gangloff, Joseph      

  Deputy Director for Program
  Compliance 

  (202) 482-9220  

          Mullen-Roth, Barb 

  Assistant Director

  (202) 482-9233

          Houston, Irene F.D.  

  Program Support Assistant

  (202) 482-9249

     Financial Disclosure Branch 

          Zemple, Patricia C. 

  Chief     

  (202) 482-9286    

          Cannon-Jenkins, Gwendolyn     

  Program Support Assistant     

  (202) 482-9219     

          Kelly, Lori 

  Sr. Program Support Assistant    

  (202) 482-9306     

          Marshall, Veda R. 

  Program Support Assistant     

  (202) 482-9260     

          Stewart, Mark R.B.  

  Program Analyst    

  (202) 482-9273     

      Program Review Branch 

        Professional Staff Group 1 

          Bartlett, Rashmi

  Chief     

  (202) 482-9317     

          Charles, Maunda M.C.

  Program Analyst     

  (202) 482-9261     

          Macon, James W.

  Program Analyst     

  (202) 482-9259     

          Mathai, Jaideep

  Program Analyst     

  (202) 482-9308     

          Skalla, Daniel L.

  Program Analyst     

  (202) 482-9222     

        Professional Staff Group 2  

          Chapman, Douglas L.  

  Chief      

  (202) 482-9223

           Guzman, Ciara

  Program Analyst     

  (202) 482-9241    

           MaGee, Michelle

  Program Analyst     

  (202) 482-9245     

           Meyers, David A.

  Program Analyst     

  (202) 482-9263      

           Walker, Michelle M.

  Program Analyst        

  (202) 482-9213           

  DIVISION FAX:       (202) 482-9238

  

INTERNATIONAL ASSISTANCE & INTERNAL OPERATIONS DIVISION

 

  Ley, Jane S.      

  Deputy Director for International
  Assistance & Operations     

  (202) 482-9292  

      Network Services Branch 

          Cooper, James T.      

  Chief     

  (202) 482-9226     

          Brown, Edith      

  Administrative Officer     

  (202) 482-9217     

          Lowery, Danny      

  IT Specialist     

  (202) 482-9257     

          Upson, Leonard      

  IT Specialist     

  (202) 482-9272     

      Website & Education Logistics Branch 

         

    

   

          King, Tonda G.      

  IT Specialist

  (202) 482-9254     

          McMillan, Cheryl      

  Human Resources Officer     

  (202) 482-9262     

          Weber, Angelique N.E.      

  IT Specialist

  (202) 482-9284     

  DIVISION FAX:     (202) 482-9235

 

 

 

OGE Organizational Chart  

 

Updated: 05.20.13