United States Office of Government Ethics, Preventing Conflicts of Interest in the Executive Branch

DAEO List
June 21, 2017

ADMINISTRATIVE CONFERENCE OF THE UNITED STATES

Shawne C. McGibbon
General Counsel & DAEO
Suite 706 South
1120 20th Street, NW
Washington, DC 20036

Phone: (202) 480-2088 Fax: (202) 386-7190
Alternate: David Pritzker (202) 480-2093

Desk Officer: Elysabeth Benjamin
________________________________________________

ADVISORY COUNCIL ON HISTORIC PRESERVATION

Javier E. Marques
Associate General Counsel & DAEO
Suite 308
401 F Street, NW
Washington, DC 20004

Phone: (202) 517-0192 Fax: (202) 517-6382
Alternate: Kelly Fanizzo (202) 517-0193

Desk Officer: Suzanne Meyer
________________________________________________

AFRICAN DEVELOPMENT FOUNDATION

Vacant
General Counsel & DAEO
Tenth Floor
1400 I Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20005

Phone: (202) 673-3916 Fax: (202) 673-3810
Alternate: June B. Brown (202) 233-8882 Ext. 8882

Desk Officer: Elysabeth Benjamin
________________________________________________

AMERICAN BATTLE MONUMENTS COMMISSION

Edwin L. Fountain
General Counsel & DAEO
Courthouse Plaza II, Suite 500
2300 Clarendon Boulevard
Arlington, VA 22201

Phone: (703) 696-6907 Fax: (703) 696-6666
Alternate: Thomas Clark (703) 696-7969

Desk Officer: Suzanne Meyer
________________________________________________

APPALACHIAN REGIONAL COMMISSION

Guy Land
Chief of Staff & DAEO
1666 Connecticut Avenue, NW.
Washington, DC 20235

Phone: (202) 884-7660 Fax: (202) 884-7693
Alternate: Jill Wilmoth (202) 884-7668

Desk Officer: Suzanne Meyer
________________________________________________

APPRAISAL SUBCOMMITTEE

Alice Ritter
General Counsel & DAEO
Suite 760
1401 H Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20005

Phone: (202) 595-7577 Fax:
Alternate: Lori Schuster (202) 595-7578

Desk Officer: Kehli Cage
________________________________________________

ARCTIC RESEARCH COMMISSION

John Farrell
Executive Director & DAEO
4350 North Fairfax Drive
Suite 510
Arlington, VA 22203

Phone: (703) 525-0111 Fax: (703) 525-0114
Alternate: Kathy Farrow (703) 525- 0112

Desk Officer: Elysabeth Benjamin
_________________________________________________

ARMED FORCES RETIREMENT HOME

Joseph Pollard
General Counsel & DAEO
P.O. Box 2875
3700 North Capitol Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20011-8400

Phone: (202) 541-1420 Fax:
Alternate: Dierdra Howard (202) 541-7558

Desk Officer: Bernadette Tolson
_________________________________________________

ARMED SERVICES BOARD OF CONTRACT APPEALS

Catherine A. Stanton
DAEO
Skyline Six, 7th Floor
5109 Leesburg Pike
Falls Church, VA 22041-3208

Phone: (703) 681-8501 Fax: (703) 681-8535
Alternate: Jeffrey Gardin (703) 681-8502

Desk Officer: Kehli Cage
________________________________________________

BARRY M. GOLDWATER SCHOLARSHIP & EXCELLENCE IN EDUCATION FOUNDATION

John Mateja
DAEO
Springfield Corporate Center
6225 Brandon Avenue, Suite 315
Springfield, VA 22150-2519

Phone: (703) 756-6012 Fax: (703) 756-6015
Alternate: Lucy S. Decher (703) 756-6012

Desk Officer: Suzanne Meyer
________________________________________________

BROADCASTING BOARD OF GOVERNORS

David Kligerman
DAEO
Room 3360, Cohen Building
330 Independence Avenue, SW.
Washington, DC 20237

Phone: (202) 203-4550 Fax: (202) 203-4585
Alternate: Patricia Hargrave (202) 203-4548
Contact: Andrew Krog (202) 203-4577

Desk Officer: Wendy Pond
________________________________________________

CENTRAL INTELLIGENCE AGENCY

Courtney Simmons Elwood
DAEO
Central Intelligence Agency
Washington, DC 20505

Phone: Fax:
Alternate: Carrie Truehart

Desk Officer: Leigh J. Francis
________________________________________________

CHEMICAL SAFETY AND HAZARD INVESTIGATION BOARD

Kara Wenzel
DAEO
4th Floor
2175 K Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20037

Phone: (202) 261-7625 Fax: (202) 261-7650
Alternate: Raymond Porfiri (202) 261-7629
Contact: Michele Bouziane (202) 261-7619

Desk Officer: Kim Kaplan
________________________________________________

COMMISSION ON CIVIL RIGHTS

Maureen Rudolph
DAEO
1331 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
Suite 1150
Washington, DC 20425

Phone: (202) 376-7622 Fax: (202) 376-1163
Alternate: Jennifer Hepler (202) 376-2890

Desk Officer: Kehli Cage
________________________________________________

COMMISSION ON EVIDENCE BASED POLICYMAKING 

Vacant
DAEO

Phone: Fax:

Alternate: 

Contact: David Brodian (202) 482-5207      

Desk Officer: Kim Kaplan
________________________________________________

COMMISSION OF FINE ARTS

Thomas E. Luebke
Secretary & DAEO
National Building Museum, Suite 312
401 F Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20001-2728

Phone: (202) 504-2200 Fax: (202) 504-2195
Alternate: Frederick Lindstrom (202) 504-2200

Desk Officer: Wendy Pond
________________________________________________

COMMISSION FOR THE PRESERVATION OF AMERICA’S HERITAGE ABROAD

Lesley Weiss
DAEO
Suite 1160
888 17th Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20006

Phone: (202) 254-3824 Fax: (202) 254-3934
Alternate: Michael Levy (202) 254-3824
Contact: Jeffrey L. Farrow (202) 254-3824

Desk Officer: Wendy Pond
________________________________________________

COMMODITY FUTURES TRADING COMMISSION

Daniel Davis
DAEO
3 Lafayette Centre
1155 21st Street, NW, 8th Floor
Washington, DC 20581

Phone: (202) 418-5649 Fax: (202) 418-5524
Alternate: Heather Gottry (202) 418-5774
Contact: Heather Gottry (202) 418-5774

Desk Officer: Suzanne Meyer
________________________________________________

CONSUMER FINANCIAL PROTECTION BUREAU

Sonya A. White
Deputy General Counsel for General Law and Ethics
1801 L Street NW.
Washington, DC 20036

Phone: (202) 435-7189 Fax:
Alternate: Amy Mertz Brown (202) 435-7256
Contact: Jeannine Turenne (202) 435-7034

Desk Officer: Brandon Bunderson
________________________________________________

CONSUMER PRODUCT SAFETY COMMISSION

Mary Boyle
DAEO
Room 523
4330 East West Highway
Bethesda, MD 20814

Phone: (301) 504-7859 Fax: (301) 504-0403
Alternate: Melissa Buford (301) 504-7636

Desk Officer: Wendy Pond
________________________________________________

CORPORATION FOR NATIONAL AND COMMUNITY SERVICE


Vacant
DAEO
Office of the General Counsel
250 E Street, SW
Washington, DC 20525

Phone:  Fax:
Alternate: Vacant
Contact: John C. Greenhaugh (202) 606-6872

Desk Officer: Suzanne Meyer
________________________________________________

COUNCIL OF ECONOMIC ADVISERS

Tomeka Jordan
DAEO & Director of Finance and Administration
1800 G Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20502

Phone: (202) 395-5107 Fax: (202) 395-6958
Alternate: Vacant
Contact: Tomeka Jordan Phone: (202) 395-5107 

Desk Officer: Steve Corbally
________________________________________________

COUNCIL OF THE INSPECTORS GENERAL ON INTEGRITY & EFFICIENCY

Atticus Reaser
DAEO
1717 H Street, NW.
Suite 825
Washington, DC 20006

Phone: (202) 292-2602 Fax:
Alternate: William Blier (202) 616-0646

Desk Officer: Wendy Pond
________________________________________________

COUNCIL ON ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY

Viktoria Seale
DAEO
722 Jackson Place, NW.
Washington, DC 20503

Phone:  (202) 395-2013 Fax:
Alternate: Howard Sun Phone: (202) 456-3621

Desk Officer: Wendy Pond
________________________________________________

COURT SERVICES & OFFENDER SUPERVISION AGENCY FOR DC

Sheila Stokes
DAEO
12th Floor
633 Indiana Avenue, NW.
Washington, DC 20004

Phone: (202) 220-5797 Fax: (202) 220-5315
Alternate: Marigold Henderson (202) 220-5321

Desk Officer: Kim Kaplan
________________________________________________

DEFENSE COMMISSARY AGENCY

William E. Sherman
General Counsel & DAEO
1300 E Avenue
Fort Lee, VA 23801-1800

Phone: (804) 734-8116 Fax: (804) 734-8259
Alternate: Brad Hansen (804) 734-8000 ext. 48116
Contact: Ronald Horn (804) 734-8000

Desk Officer: Bernadette Tolson
___________________________________________

DEFENSE CONTRACT AUDIT AGENCY

Darryl Witherspoon
DAEO
8725 John J. Kingman Road
Suite 2135
Fort Belvoir, VA 22060-6219

Phone: (571) 448-3122 Fax: (703) 767-3266
Alternate: David Gallagher (571) 448-3124 Contact: 
Beth Berrigan (571) 448-3467

Desk Officer: Bernadette Tolson
________________________________________________

DEFENSE FINANCE & ACCOUNTING SERVICE

Dwight D. Creasy
General Counsel & DAEO
Crystal Mall 3, Room 422
1851 S. Bell Street
Arlington, VA 22240

Phone: (317) 212-0097 Fax: (317) 212-7369
Alternate: Shelby Conrad (317) 212-2156
Contact:  Richard Byrnes (317) 212-0092



Desk Officer: Bernadette Tolson

________________________________________________

DEFENSE INFORMATION SYSTEMS AGENCY

William Brazis
DAEO
Office of the General Counsel
P.O. Box 549
Ft. Meade, MD  20755-0549

Phone: (301) 225-6100 Fax: (301) 225-0510-4344
Alternate: Lia Wentworth (301) 225-6107

Desk Officer: Bernadette Tolson
________________________________________________

DEFENSE INTELLIGENCE AGENCY

W. Renn Gade
General Counsel & DAEO
Building 6000
The Pentagon
Washington, DC 20340-5100

Phone: (202231-7631 Fax: (703) 697-4276
Alternate: Vacant
Contact: Kelvin Stroble (202) 231-0993

Desk Officer: Bernadette Tolson
________________________________________________

DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY

Jim Coyne
General Counsel & DAEO
Suite 1644
8725 John J. Kingman Road
Fort Belvoir, VA 22060-6221

Phone: (703) 767-6060 Fax: (703) 767-6091
Alternate: Mark Cremin (703) 767-6060
Contact:  Sara Thompson (703) 767-6089

Desk Officer: Bernadette Tolson
________________________________________________

DEFENSE NUCLEAR FACILITIES SAFETY BOARD

James Biggins
DAEO
Suite 700
625 Indiana Avenue, NW.
Washington, DC 20004

Phone: (202) 694-7014 Fax: (202) 208-6518
Alternate: Neysa Slater-Chandler (202) 694-7073

Desk Officer: Kim Kaplan
________________________________________________

DEFENSE SECURITY SERVICE

Jay P. Fraude
General Counsel & DAEO
27130 Telegraph Road
Quantico, VA 22134-2253

Phone: (571) 305-6749 Fax: (571) 305-6931
Alternate: James Peel (571) 305-6748

Desk Officer: Bernadette Tolson
________________________________________________

DEFENSE THREAT REDUCTION AGENCY

Craig Miller
DAEO
8725 John J. Kingman Road
Mail Stop Code 6201
Fort Belvoir, VA 22060-6201

Phone: (703) 767-4561 Fax: (703) 767-4550
Alternate: Devon Sheehan (703) 767-4561

Desk Officer: Bernadette Tolson
________________________________________________

DENALI COMMISSION

John Whittington
DAEO
FAA Alaskan Region
222 W. 7th Ave., #14
Anchorage, AK 99513

Phone: (907) 271-1640 Fax: (907) 271-1415
Alternate: Joel Neimeyer

Desk Officer: Brandon Bunderson
________________________________________________

DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE

Stuart Bender
DAEO
1400 Independence Avenue, SW.
Whitten Building, Room 347-W
Washington, DC 20250

Phone: (202) 720-2251 Fax: (202) 690-2642
Alternate: Andrew Tobin (202) 720-2251

Desk Officer: Kim Sikora Panza
________________________________________________

DEPARTMENT OF THE AIR FORCE

Vacant
General Counsel & DAEO
1740 Air Force Pentagon
Suite 4E836
Washington, DC 20330-1740

Phone:  Fax: (703) 697-3216
Alternate: Doug Ssanders (703) 697-7330
Contact: Amy E. Braud (703) 693-7320
Tremayne Bunaugh 703-697-5840

Desk Officer: Bernadette Tolson
________________________________________________

DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY

Vacant
DAEO
Office of the General Counsel
104 Army Pentagon
Washington, DC 20310-0104

Phone: (703) 692-9141 Fax:
Alternate: Susan D. Tigner (703) 614-8130
Contact: John Kent (703) 614-1166

Desk Officer: Bernadette Tolson
________________________________________________

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

Vacant
DAEO
Room 5876
14th Street & Constitution Avenue, NW.
Washington, DC 20230
Phone: Fax: (202) 482-2998

Alternate: David Maggi (202) 482-5384
Contact: Gaye Williams (202) 482-0126

Desk Officer: Kim Kaplan
________________________________________________

DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE/OFFICE OF THE INSPECTOR GENERAL

Henry C. Shelley Jr.
General Counsel & DAEO
Suite 1076
400 Army Navy Drive
Arlington, VA 22202-4704

Phone: (703) 604-8350 Fax: (703) 604-8359
Alternate: Brian G. Yonish (703) 604-8350
Contact: Keith L Williams (703) 604-8795

Desk Officer: Bernadette Tolson
________________________________________________

DEPARTMENT OF DEFENSE/OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY

Vacant
DAEO
Office of the General Counsel
1600 Defense Pentagon, Room 3B652
Washington, DC 20301-1600

Phone: (703) 695-3422 Fax: (703) 695-4970
Alternate: Ruth M.S. Vetter (703) 695-3422
Contact:  Ruth M.S. Vetter (703) 695-3422

Desk Officer: Steve Corbally
________________________________________________

DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

Vacant
DAEO
400 Maryland Avenue, SW.
Suite 6E231
Washington, DC 20202-2152

Phone: (202) 401-6003 Fax: (202) 260-5104
Alternate: Marcella Goodridge (202) 401-1993

Desk Officer: Patrick Lightfoot
________________________________________________

DEPARTMENT OF ENERGY

Susan F. Beard
DAEO/Assistant General Counsel for General Law
Room 6A-211
1000 Independence Avenue, SW.
Washington, DC 20585

Phone: (202) 586-1522 Fax: (202) 586-8685
Alternate: Christina Hymer (202) 586-1521

Desk Officer: Kim Kaplan
________________________________________________

DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES

Elizabeth J. Fischmann
DAEO
700-E Humphrey Building
200 Independence Avenue, SW.
Washington, DC 20201

Phone: (202) 690-7258 Fax: (202) 690-5452
Alternate: vacant
Contact: Randall Hall (202) 260-1806

Desk Officer: Patrick Shepherd (Acting)
________________________________________________

DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY

Joseph B. Maher
Deputy General Counsel & DAEO
Nebraska Avenue Complex, 3801 Nebraska Ave, NW.
Building 1, Room 01-021A N E W, Mail Stop 0485 N E W
Washington, DC 20528-0485

Phone: (202) 282-8137 Fax: (202) 282-9186
Alternate: Susan Heller (202) 447-3266
Contact: Mike Waters (202) 447-3516

Desk Officer: Monica Ashar

________________________________________________

DEPARTMENT OF HOUSING AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT

Vacant
DAEO
Room 10214
451 Seventh Street, SW.
Washington, DC 20410

Phone: (202)  Fax: (202) 708-3389
Alternate: Linda Cruciani (202) 402-5108
Contact: Lindsey Allen (202) 402-2736

Desk Officer: Steve Corbally
________________________________________________

DEPARTMENT OF THE INTERIOR

Melinda Loftin
DAEO
Mail Stop 7352
1849 C Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20240

Phone: (202) 208-7960 Fax: (202) 208-5515
Alternate: Ed McDonnell (202) 208-5916

Desk Officer: Patrick Lightfoot
________________________________________________

DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE

Lee J. Lofthus
Assistant Attorney General for Administration
Room 1111
950 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW.
Washington, DC 20530

Phone: (202) 514-3101 Fax: (202) 514-3117
Alternate: Michael H. Allen (202) 514-3101
Contact: Cynthia Shaw (202) 514-8196

Desk Officer: Kim Sikora-Panza
________________________________________________

DEPARTMENT OF LABOR

M. Patricia Smith
Solicitor of Labor
Room S-2002
200 Constitution Avenue, NW.
Washington, DC 20210

Phone: (202) 693-5265 Fax: (202) 693-5538
Alternate: Robert A. Shapiro (202) 693-5260
Contact: Rob M. Sadler (202) 693-5528

Desk Officer: Brandon Steele
________________________________________________

DEPARTMENT OF THE NAVY

Paul L. Oostburg Sanz
General Counsel & DAEO
1000 Navy Pentagon
Washington, DC 20350-1000

Phone: (703) 614-1994 Fax:
Alternate: VADM James Crawford, III (703) 614-7420
Contact: Joel Weger (703) 614-7433

Desk Officer: Bernadette Tolson
________________________________________________

DEPARTMENT OF STATE

Katherine D. McManus
DAEO
Room 6419
2201 C Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20520-6310

Phone: (202) 647-5036 Fax: (202) 663-3339
Alternate: David Huitema (202) 663-3191

Desk Officer: Monica Ashar
________________________________________________

DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION

Judy A. Kaleta
Deputy General Counsel
Office of the General Counsel
1200 New Jersey Avenue, SE.
Washington, DC 20590

Phone: (202) 493-0992 Fax: (202) 366-9170
Alternate: Terence Carlson (202) 366-9152
Contact:  Ellen Herr (202) 366-9063

Desk Officer: Elizabeth Horton
________________________________________________

DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY

Rochelle Granat
DAEO
Room 2023 MT
1500 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW.
Washington, DC 20220

Phone: (202) 622-6052 Fax: (202) 622-1176
Alternate: Elizabeth Horton (202) 622-9794
Contact: Donna Cencer (202) 622-1184

Desk Officer: Elaine Newton
________________________________________________

DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS

Tammy L. Kennedy
DAEO
810 Vermont Avenue, NW.
Room 1115C
Washington, DC 20420

Phone: (202) 273-6334 Fax: (202) 273-6403
Alternate: Mark Jaynes (254) 297-5307

Desk Officer: Jennifer Matis
________________________________________________

ELECTION ASSISTANCE COMMISSION

Clifford D. Tatum
General Counsel & DAEO
1225 New York Avenue, NW.
Suite 1100
Washington, DC 20005

Phone:(301) 563-3957
Alternate: Shirley Hines (301) 563-3958

Desk Officer: Wendy Pond
________________________________________________

ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION AGENCY

Kevin Minoli
DAEO
Mail Code 2377A
Ariel Rios Building, 1200 Pennsylvania Ave NW.
Washington, DC 20460

Phone: (202) 564-8064 Fax: (202) 564-1772
Alternate: Justina Fugh (202) 564-1786 
Contact:  Justina Fugh (202) 564-1786

Desk Officer: Steve Corbally
________________________________________________

EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY COMMISSION

Peggy Mastroianni
DAEO & Legal Counsel
131 M Street NE.
Washington, DC 20507

Phone: Fax: (202) 663-4639
Alternate: Thomas J. Schlageter 
Contact:

Desk Officer: Wendy Pond
________________________________________________

EXPORT-IMPORT BANK OF THE UNITED STATES

Lisa V. Terry
DAEO
811 Vermont Avenue, NW.
Washington, DC 20571

Phone: (202) 565-3195 Fax: (202) 565-3462
Alternate: Felice Smith (202) 565-3234
Contact: Felice Smith (202) 565-3234

Desk Officer: Suzanne Meyer
________________________________________________

FARM CREDIT ADMINISTRATION & FARM CREDIT SYSTEM INSURANCE CORPORATION

Philip Shebest
DAEO & Senior Counsel
1501 Farm Credit Drive
McLean, VA 22102-5090

Phone: (703) 883-4234 Fax: (703) 790-0052
Alternate: Charles R. Rawls (703) 883-4021
Contact: Autumn Agans (703) 883-4082

Desk Officer: Brandon Bunderson
________________________________________________

FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION

Brendan Carr
DAEO
Suite 8-C723
445 12th Street, SW.
Washington, DC 20554

Phone: (202) 418-1733
Alternate: Patrick J. Carney (202) 418-1720
Contact: Lauren Northrop (202) 418-1725

Desk Officer: Kehli Cage
________________________________________________

FEDERAL DEPOSIT INSURANCE CORPORATION

Robert E. Feldman
Executive Secretary & DAEO
550 17th Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20429

Phone: (202) 898-3811 Fax: (202) 898-3838
Alternate: Barbara Mullen-Roth (703) 562-2055
Contact:  (703) 562-2055

Desk Officer: Brandon Bunderson
________________________________________________

FEDERAL ELECTION COMMISSION

Lisa J. Stevenson
DAEO
999 E Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20463

Phone: (202) 694-1613 Fax:
Alternate: Lawrence L. Calvert Jr.  (202) 694-1581
Contact:  Tracey Ligon (202) 694-1554

Desk Officer:  Wendy Pond
________________________________________________

FEDERAL ENERGY REGULATORY COMMISSION

Charles A. Beamon
DAEO
Room 91-09
888 First Street, NE.
Washington, DC 20426

Phone: (202) 502-8780 Fax: (202) 208-0056
Alternate: Kathryn Allen (Acting) (202) 502-8585
Contact: Lynette Lawrence (202) 502-6457

Desk Officer: Wendy Pond
________________________________________________

FEDERAL HOUSING FINANCE AGENCY

Alfred M. Pollard
General Counsel & DAEO
400 7th Street, SW.
Room 8-203
Washington, DC 20024

Phone: 202-649-3050 Fax: (202) 289-4916
Alternate: Sean Dent (202) 649-3064
Contact: Rachel Christopher (202) 649-3088

Desk Officer: Brandon Bunderson
________________________________________________

FEDERAL LABOR RELATIONS AUTHORITY

Fred Jacob
DAEO
Suite 300
1400 K Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20424-0001

Phone: (202) 218-7906 Fax: (202) 482-6636
Alternate: Zachary Henige (202) 218-7908

Desk Officer: Elysabeth Benjamin
________________________________________________

FEDERAL MARITIME COMMISSION

Daniel S. Lee
DAEO
Room 1018
800 North Capitol Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20573

Phone: (202) 523-0200 Fax: (202) 523-5738
Alternate: Christina Tackett (202) 523-5714

Desk Officer: Kehli Cage
________________________________________________

FEDERAL MEDIATION AND CONCILIATION SERVICE

Dawn E. Starr
General Counsel & DAEO
2100 K Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20427

Phone: (202) 606-5444 Fax: (202) 606-5345
Alternate: Michael J. Bartlett (202) 606-3737

Desk Officer: Kehli Cage
________________________________________________

FEDERAL MINE SAFETY AND HEALTH REVIEW COMMISSION

Michael McCord
General Counsel
Suite 9500
601 New Jersey Avenue, NW.
Washington, DC 20001

Phone: (202) 434-9935 Fax: (202) 434-9944
Alternate: John Sullivan (202) 434-9935
Contact: Sarah Stewart (202) 434-9935

Desk Officer: Kim Kaplan
________________________________________________

FEDERAL RESERVE SYSTEM BOARD OF GOVERNORS

Cary Williams
Assistant General Counsel & DAEO
20th Street & Constitution Avenue, NW.
Washington, DC 20551

Phone: (202) 452-3295 Fax: (202) 452-3101
Alternate: Scott Alvarez (202) 452-3583
Contact: Sean Croston (202) 452-2810

Desk Officer: Rachel Dowell
________________________________________________

FEDERAL RETIREMENT THRIFT INVESTMENT BOARD

Megan G. Grumbine
DAEO
Fourth Floor
1250 H Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20005

Phone: (202) 942-1663 Fax: (202) 942-1676
Alternate: Dharmesh S. Vashee (202) 639-4424

Contact:Stefanie George (202) 864-8689

Desk Officer: Brandon Bunderson
________________________________________________

FEDERAL TRADE COMMISSION

Christian S. White
Deputy General Counsel & DAEO
600 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW.
Washington, DC 20580

Phone: (202) 326-2476 Fax: (202) 326-2477
Alternate: Lorielle Pankey (202) 326-3108

Desk Officer: Kim Kaplan
________________________________________________

GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION

Richard W. Beckler
General Counsel & DAEO
Suite 4140
1800 F Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20405

Phone: (202) 501-2200 Fax: (202) 501-2509
Alternate: Eugenia D. Ellison (202) 501-0765
Contact: Eugenia D. Ellison (202) 501-0765

Desk Officer: Kim Kaplan
________________________________________________

GULF COAST RESTORATION COUNCIL                                    
                                                                                                                                                  
Mark Bisgeier
DAEO
500 Poydras Street
Suite 1117
New Orleans, LA 70130

Phone: (504) 444-3626 Fax:
Alternate: Mary Pleffner (813) 995-2925

Desk Officer: Suzanne Meyer
________________________________________________

HARRY S. TRUMAN SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATION

Andrew Rich
DAEO
712 Jackson Place, NW.
Washington, DC 20006

Phone: (202) 395-4831 Fax: (202) 395-6995
Alternate: Tara Yglesias (202) 395-7434

Desk Officer: Kehli Cage
________________________________________________

INSTITUTE OF MUSEUM AND LIBRARY SERVICES

Nancy E. Weiss
General Counsel & DAEO
1800 M Street, NW.
9th Floor
Washington, DC 20036-5802

Phone: (202) 653-4640 Fax: (202) 653-4610
Alternate: Susan B. Gerson (202) 653-4712
Contact: Mae Ridges (202) 653-4642

Desk Officer: Suzanne Meyer
________________________________________________

INTER-AMERICAN FOUNDATION

Paul Zimmerman
General Counsel & DAEO
1331 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW.
12 Floor North, Suite 1200
Washington, DC 20004

Phone: (202) 683-7118 Fax: (703) 306-4364
Alternate: Ravi Kambhampaty (202) 683-7117

Desk Officer: Wendy Pond
________________________________________________

INTERNATIONAL BOUNDARY AND WATER COMMISSION

Matthew A. Myers, Sr.
Chief Legal Counsel & DAEO
Suite C-303
4171 N. Mesa Street
El Paso, TX 79902

Phone: (915) 832-4728 Fax: (915) 832-4183
Alternate: Rebecca A. Rizzuti (915) 832-4729

Desk Officer: Kehli Cage
________________________________________________

INTERNATIONAL JOINT COMMISSION

Susan Daniel
DAEO
Suite 100
1250 23rd Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20440

Phone: (202) 736-9000 Fax: (202) 467-0746
Alternate: Frank L. Bevacqua (202) 736-9000

Desk Officer: Kehli Cage
________________________________________________

INTERNATIONAL TRADE COMMISSION

Dominic Bianchi
DAEO
500 E Street, SW.
Washington, DC 20436

Phone: (202) 205-3061 Fax: (202) 205-3111
Alternate: Carol McCue Verratti (202) 205-3088  Contact: 
Charles Smith (202) 205-3408

Desk Officer: Steve Corbally
________________________________________________

JAMES MADISON MEMORIAL FELLOWSHIP FOUNDATION

Lewis Larsen
DAEO
Suite 303
2000 K Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20006-1809

Phone: Fax: (571) 858-4201
Alternate: Elizabeth Ray (571) 858-4204

Desk Officer: Suzanne Meyer
________________________________________________

JAPAN/U.S. FRIENDSHIP COMMISSION

Paige J. Cottingham-Streater
Executive Director & DAEO
Suite 330
1201 15th Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20005

Phone: (202) 653-9800 Fax: (202) 653-9802
Alternate: Niharika C. Joe

Desk Officer: Kehli Cage
________________________________________________

MARINE MAMMAL COMMISSION

Richard McCarthy
Assistant Chief Counsel & DAEO
Room 905
4340 East-West Highway
Bethesda, MD 20814

Phone: (202)521-72707 Fax: (301) 504-0099
Alternate: Tamiko Walker (202) 251-3730

POC Ann Barnes 

Desk Officer: Brandon Bunderson
________________________________________________

MERIT SYSTEMS PROTECTION BOARD

Bryan Polisuk
General Counsel & DAEO
1615 M Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20419-0002

Phone: (202) 254-4403 Fax: (202) 653-6203
Alternate: Treyer Mason-Gale (202) 254-4518

Desk Officer: Wendy Pond
________________________________________________

MILLENNIUM CHALLENGE CORPORATION

Richard McCarthy
Assistant Chief Counsel & DAEO
875 15th Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20005

Phone: (202) 521-7270 Fax: (202) 521-3700
Alternate: Tamiko Walker (202) 521-3730
Contact: Ann Barnes (202) 521-3671

Desk Officer: Steve Corbally
________________________________________________

MORRIS K. UDALL FOUNDATION

Stephanie Zimmt-Mack
General Counsel & DAEO
130 South Scott Avenue
Tucson, AZ 85701-1922

Phone: (520) 901-8576 Fax: (520) 670-5530
Alternate: Jane Curlin (520) 901-8565
Contact: Olivia Montes (520) 901-8574

Desk Officer: Elysabeth Benjamin
________________________________________________

NATIONAL AERONAUTICS AND SPACE ADMINISTRATION

Sumara Thompson-King
General Counsel & DAEO
Mail Code: G
300 E Street, SW.
Washington, DC 20546

Phone: (202) 358-2450 Fax: (202) 358-2741
Alternate: Adam F. Greenstone (202) 358-1775
Contact: Rebecca Gilchrist (202) 358-2072

Desk Officer: Kim Kaplan
________________________________________________

NATIONAL ARCHIVES AND RECORDS ADMINISTRATION

Christopher M. Runkel
Senior Counsel & DAEO
Archives II
8601 Adelphi Road
College Park, MD 20740-6001

Phone: (301) 837-2928 Fax: (301) 837-0293
Alternate: Jennifer Klein (301) 837-1976

Desk Officer: Kehli Cage
________________________________________________

NATIONAL CAPITAL PLANNING COMMISSION

Anne R. Schuyler
General Counsel & DAEO
Suite 500 North
401 Ninth Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20576

Phone: (202) 482-7223 Fax: (202) 501-2561
Alternate: Deborah Young (202) 482-7228

Desk Officer: Brandon Bunderson
________________________________________________

NATIONAL CREDIT UNION ADMINISTRATION

Michael McKenna
General Counsel & DAEO
1775 Duke Street
Alexandria, VA 22314-3428

Phone: (703) 518-6540 Fax: (703) 518-6569
Alternate: Hattie Ulan (703) 518-6544
Contact: Regina Metz (703) 518-6561

Desk Officer: Brandon Bunderson
________________________________________________

NATIONAL ENDOWMENT FOR THE ARTS

India Pinkney
Acting General Counsel & DAEO
Room 518
1100 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW.
Washington, DC 20506

Phone: (202) 682-5595 Fax: (202) 682-5572
Alternate: Aswathi Zachariah (202) 682-5007

Desk Officer: Kim Kaplan
________________________________________________

NATIONAL ENDOWMENT FOR THE HUMANITIES

Michael McDonald
General Counsel & DAEO
Room 529
1100 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW.
Washington, DC 20506

Phone: (202) 606-8322 Fax: (202) 606-8600
Alternate: Lisette Voyatzis (202) 606-8322

Desk Officer: Elysabeth Benjamin
________________________________________________

NATIONAL GEOSPATIAL INTELLIGENCE AGENCY

Thomas A. Monheim
General Counsel & DAEO
7500 GEOINT Drive
Mail Stop: S71-OGC
Springfield, VA 22150

Phone: (571) 557-8888 Fax: (571) 557-3312
Alternate: Vacant 
Contact:  Susan Bellon (214) 676-0424
Contact: Anjuma Karkera (571) 557-8888

Desk Officer: Bernadette Tolson
________________________________________________

NATIONAL LABOR RELATIONS BOARD

Lori Ketcham
Associate General Counsel, Ethics & DAEO
Room 4147
1015 Half Street, SE
Washington, DC 20570

Phone: (202) 273-2939 Fax: (202) 273-2928
Alternate: Jamal Allen (202) 903-8972

Desk Officer: Wendy Pond
________________________________________________

NATIONAL MEDIATION BOARD

Mary L. Johnson
Acting Director, Office of Legal Affairs & DAEO
Suite 250 East
1301 K Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20572

Phone: (202692-5036  Fax: (202) 692-5085
Alternate: Eileen M. Hennessey (202) 692-5037

Desk Officer: Suzanne Meyer
________________________________________________

NATIONAL SCIENCE FOUNDATION

Karen T. Santoro
Assistant General Counsel (Ethics) & DAEO
Suite 1265
4201 Wilson Boulevard
Arlington, VA 22230

Phone: (703) 292-8060 Fax: (703) 292-9041
Alternate: Robin Clay (703) 292-8060

Desk Officer: Brandon Bunderson
________________________________________________

NATIONAL SECURITY AGENCY

Ariane Cerlenko
Deputy General Counsel (Litigation & Management) & DAEO
9800 Savage Road
Fort George G. Meade, MD 20755-6205

Phone: (301) 688-6705 Fax: (301) 688-6983
Alternate: Rebecca G. Bailey (410) 854-3910
Contact: Holly Hopkins (410) 854-3910

Desk Officer: Steve Corbally
________________________________________________

NATIONAL SECURITY COUNCIL/EXECUTIVE OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

Stefan Passantino
Deputy Assistant to the President & Deputy Counsel to the President

Phone: (202) 395-4573 Fax:
Alternate: John Eisenberg

Contact: Marguerite Walter (202) 456-9112

Desk Officer: Steve Corbally
________________________________________________

NATIONAL TRANSPORTATION SAFETY BOARD

David K. Tochen
General Counsel & DAEO
490 L’Enfant Plaza East, SW.
Washington, DC 20594-2000

Phone: Fax: (202) 314-6080
Alternate: Ann G. Gawalt (202) 314-6088

Desk Officer: Brandon Bunderson
________________________________________________

NORTHERN BORDER REGIONAL COMMISSION

Bryan Schulte
Executive Assistant & DAEO

James C. Cleveland Bldg., Suite 3602
53 Pleasant Street 
Concord, New Hampshire 03301

Phone: (603) 369-3019 Fax: 
Alternate: Vacant


Desk Officer: Steve Corbally

________________________________________________

NUCLEAR REGULATORY COMMISSION

Margaret M. Doane
General Counsel & DAEO
11555 Rockville Pike
Mail Stop O-15D21
Rockville, MD 20852-2738

Phone: (301) 415-1743 Fax: (301) 415-3200
Alternate: Bernice Ammon (301) 287-9171

Desk Officer: Kim Kaplan
________________________________________________

NUCLEAR WASTE TECHNICAL REVIEW BOARD

Debra Dickson
DAEO
Suite 1300
2300 Clarendon Boulevard
Arlington, VA 22201-3367

Phone: (703) 235-4480 Fax: (703) 235-4495
Alternate: Nigel Mote (703) 235-4473

Desk Officer: Wendy Pond
________________________________________________

OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH REVIEW COMMISSION

E. Patrick Moran
Senior Attorney & DAEO
1120 20th Street, NW, 9th Floor
One Lafayette Center
Washington, DC 20036-3419

Phone: (202) 606-5410 Ext. 255 Fax: (202) 606-5417
Alternate: Shelley Dufford (202) 606-5410

Desk Officer: Kim Kaplan
________________________________________________

OFFICE OF ADMINISTRATION/EXECUTIVE OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

Faisal Amin
Deputy General Counsel & DAEO
1650 Pennsylvania Ave.
Washington, DC 20503

Phone: (202) 395-395-3279 Fax: (202) 456-7921
Alternate: Roxane D. Baca (202) 395-1275
Contact:  Roxane D. Baca (202) 395-1275

Desk Officer: Steve Corbally
________________________________________________

OFFICE OF DIRECTOR OF NATIONAL INTELLIGENCE

Bradley A. Brooker
DAEO
2B-200 LX2
Washington, DC 20511

Phone: (703) 275-2527 Fax: (703) 275-1281
Alternate: Kerri Cox (703) 275-2502

Desk Officer: Wendy Pond

_______________________________________________

OFFICE OF MANAGEMENT AND BUDGET/ EXECUTIVE OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT

Vacant
General Counsel & DAEO
725 17th Street, NW, Room 5001
New Executive Office Building
Washington, DC 20503

Phone:  Fax:
Alternate: Yasaman Sutton (202) 395-7535

Desk Officer: Cheryl Kane-Piasecki
________________________________________________

OFFICE OF NATIONAL DRUG CONTROL POLICY

Michael Passante
DAEO
750 17th Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20503

Phone: Fax: (202) 395-6709
Alternate: Vacant
Contact: Michael Passante (202) 395-6709

Desk Officer: Steve Corbally
________________________________________________

OFFICE OF NAVAJO AND HOPI INDIAN RELOCATION

Nancy Thomas
DAEO
Room 11
201 E. Birch Avenue
Flagstaff, AZ 86001

Phone: (928) 779-2721 Ext. 149 Fax: (928) 774-1977
Alternate: Christopher J. Bavasi (928) 779-2721 Ext. 115

Desk Officer: Brandon Bunderson
________________________________________________

OFFICE OF SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY POLICY

Rachael Leonard
DAEO
725 17th Street, NW, 5th Fl. Rm. 5236
New Executive Office Building
Washington, DC 20502-0001

Phone: (202) 456-6125 Fax: (202) 456-6021
Alternate: Jennifer Lee (202) 456-1984

Contact:  Rachael Leonard Phone:  (202) 456-6125

Desk Officer: Steve Corbally
________________________________________________

OFFICE OF SPECIAL COUNSEL

Susan Ullman
DAEO
Suite 201
1730 M Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20036-4505

Phone:  202-254-3603 Fax: (202) 653-5161
Alternate: Heidi Morrison (202) 254-3663

Desk Officer: Wendy Pond
________________________________________________

OFFICE OF THE U.S. TRADE REPRESENTATIVE

Janice Kaye
DAEO
Room 223
600 17th Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20506

Phone: (202) 395-5694 Fax: (202) 395-3640
Alternate: Mel Keppel (202) 456-7073 or Monique Ricker (202) 395-4990                                                                                                    

Desk Officer: Rachel Dowell
________________________________________________

OFFICE OF THE VICE PRESIDENT

Mark R. Paoletta
Counsel to the Vice President & DAEO

Phone: Fax:
Alternate: Matthew E. Morgan
Contact: Denzi Baykan (202) 456-3241

Desk Officer: Christopher Swartz
________________________________________________

OVERSEAS PRIVATE INVESTMENT CORPORATION

Dev Jagadesan
Deputy General Counsel & DAEO
12th Floor
1100 New York Avenue, NW.
Washington, DC 20527

Phone: (202) 336-8652 Fax: (202) 408-0297
Alternate: Genevieve G. Stubbs (202) 336-8418 
Contact:  Genevieve G. Stubbs (202) 336-8418 


Desk Officer: Steve Corbally
________________________________________________

PEACE CORPS

Macos Araus
DAEO
Suite 8200
1111 20th Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20526

Phone: (202) 692-1336 Fax: (202) 692-2151
Alternate:  Kathryn (Colleen) Wallace (202) 692-2589
Contact: Colin Jones (202) 692-1295

Desk Officer: Steve Corbally
________________________________________________

PENSION BENEFIT GUARANTY CORPORATION

Philip R. Hertz
Deputy General Counsel
Room 12505
1200 K Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20005-4026

Phone: (202) 326-4400 Fax: (202) 326-4112
Alternate: Lisa Hayden (202) 326-4400 Ext. 3228

Desk Officer: Kehli Cage
________________________________________________

POSTAL REGULATORY COMMISSION

David A. Trissell
DAEO
Suite 200
901 New York Avenue, NW.
Washington, DC 20001

Phone: (202) 789-6818 Fax: (202) 789-6861
Alternate: Anne C. O’Connor (202) 789-6892

Desk Officer: Steve Corbally
________________________________________________

PRESIDIO TRUST

Andrea Andersen
Assistant General Counsel & DAEO
P.O. Box 29052
The Presidio
San Francisco, CA 94129-0052

Phone: (415) 561-4164 Fax: (415) 561-5360
Alternate: Genevieve Coyle

Desk Officer: Wendy Pond
________________________________________________

PRIVACY AND CIVIL LIBERTIES OVERSIGHT BOARD

Eric Broxmeyer
DAEO

Phone: 202-296-4617 Fax:
Alternate: Lynne Parker Dupree
Contact: (202) 296-4682

Desk Officer: Kim Kaplan
________________________________________________

RAILROAD RETIREMENT BOARD

 Ana Kocur
General Counsel & DAEO
844 North Rush Street
Chicago, IL 60631

Phone: (312) 751-4984  Fax: (312) 751-7102
Alternate: Marguerite P. Dadabo (312) 751-4945
Contact: Cynthia Chatman (312) 751-4936

Desk Officer: Suzanne Meyer
________________________________________________

SECURITIES AND EXCHANGE COMMISSION

Shira Pavis Minton
DAEO
100 F Street, NE.
Room 10507, Mail Stop 1050
Washington, DC 20549

Phone: (202) 551-7938 Fax: (202) 772-9262
Alternate: Danae Serrano
(202) 551-7934

Desk Officer: Brandon Bunderson
________________________________________________

SELECTIVE SERVICE SYSTEM

Rudy G. Sanchez Jr.
Attorney-Advisor
1515 Wilson Boulevard
Arlington, VA 22209-2425

Phone: (703) 605-4012 Fax: (703) 605-4006
Alternate: Charles Neely (703) 605-4027

Desk Officer: Elysabeth Benjamin
________________________________________________

SMALL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Robert L. Gangwere
DAEO
Seventh Floor
409 Third Street, SW.
Washington, DC 20416

Phone: (816) 426-4844 Fax: (202) 205-6846
Alternate: Susan L. Sundberg (202) 619-0585
Contact: Robinson Nunn (202) 619-0645

Desk Officer: Suzanne Meyer
________________________________________________

SOCIAL SECURITY ADMINISTRATION

Daniel F. Callahan
DAEO & Deputy General Counsel
6401 Security Boulevard
Altmeyer Building, Suite 600
Baltimore, MD 21235

Phone: Fax: (410) 965-0600
Alternate: Angela R. White (410) 966-0807
Contact: Angela R. White (410) 966-0807

Desk Officer: Wendy Pond 
________________________________________________

SPECIAL INSPECTOR GENERAL FOR AFGHANISTAN RECONSTRUCTION

John G. Arlington
General Counsel & DAEO
2221 S. Clark Street, Suite 802
Crystal City, VA 22202

Phone: (703) 545-5990 Fax:
Alternate: Adam Weaver (703) 545-5992
Contact: Courtney Heiple (703) 545-5993

Desk Officer: Kim Kaplan
________________________________________________

SURFACE TRANSPORTATION BOARD

Craig Keats
DAEO
Room 1116
395 E Street, SW.
Washington, DC 20423

Phone: (202) 245-0264 Fax:
Alternate: Christopher Oehrle (202) 245-0271
Contact: Christopher Oehrle (202) 245-0271

Desk Officer: Kim Kaplan
________________________________________________

TENNESSEE VALLEY AUTHORITY

Sherry Quirk
DAEO
400 West Summit Hill Drive, WT-6A
Knoxville, TN 37902

Phone: (865) 632-4131
Alternate: Janda Brown (865) 632-7240

Desk Officer: Suzanne Meyer
_______________________________________________

UNIFORMED SERVICES UNIVERSITY OF THE HEALTH SCIENCES

Jason F. Kaar
DAEO
Room A1030
4301 Jones Bridge Road
Bethesda, MD 20814-4799

Phone: (301) 295-3028 Fax: (301) 295-6681
Alternate: Mark Peterson (301) 295-3028

Desk Officer: Bernadette Tolson
________________________________________________


U.S. ABILITYONE COMMISSION

Timi Kenealy
DAEO
Suite 10800
1421 Jefferson Davis Highway
Arlington, VA 22202-3259

Phone: (703) 603-2121 Fax: (703) 603-0655
Alternate: John Konst (703) 603-2141

Desk Officer: Steve Corbally
________________________________________________

U.S. ACCESS BOARD

Gretchen Jacobs
General Counsel & DAEO
Suite 1000
1331 F Street, NW
Washington, DC 20004-1111

Phone: (202) 272-0040 Fax: (202) 272-0081
Alternate: Vacant

Desk Officer: Brandon Bunderson
________________________________________________

U.S. AGENCY FOR INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT

John “Jack” Ohlweiler
DAEO
Ronald Reagan Building, Room 606
1300 Pennsylvania Avenue, NW, GC/EA
Washington, DC 20523

Phone: (202) 712-1839 Fax: (202) 216-3055
Alternate: Frank Walsh (202) 712-4076
Contact: Dan Stoll (202) 712-1076

Desk Officer: Steve Corbally
________________________________________________

U.S. INTERAGENCY COUNCIL ON HOMELESSNESS

Matthew Doherty
DAEO
1275 First Street, NE, Suite 227
Washington, DC 20552

Phone: (202) 708-4663 Fax: 
Alternate: Vacant

Contact: Lindsey Allen (202) 402-2736

Desk Officer: Steve Corbally
________________________________________________              

U.S. OFFICE OF PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT

Vacant
DAEO
1900 E Street, NW.
Washington, DC 20415

Phone: (202) 606-1700 Fax: (202) 606-2609
Alternate: Kathie Ann Whipple (202) 606-1700
Contact: Wade Plunkett (202) 606-2288

Desk Officer: Kehli Cage
________________________________________________

U.S. POSTAL SERVICE

Michael Elston
DAEO
Room 6000
475 L’Enfant Plaza West, SW.
Washington, DC 20260-1127

Phone: (202) 268-7432 Fax: (202) 268-6279
Alternate: Jessica Brewster-Johnson (202) 268-6936

Desk Officer: Elysabeth Benjamin
________________________________________________

U.S. TRADE AND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

Kendra Link
(Acting)General Counsel & DAEO
1000 Wilson Boulevard
Suite 1600
Arlington, VA 22209-3901

Phone: (703) 875-4357 Fax: (703) 875-4009
Alternate: Doug J. Choi (703) 875-4239

Contact:  

Desk Officer: Elysabeth Benjamin
________________________________________________

VIETNAM EDUCATION FOUNDATION

Thomas Kraemer
DAEO
2111 Wilson Boulevard, Suite 700
Arlington, VA 22201

Phone: (703) 351-5053 Fax: (703) 351-1423
Alternate: Sandarshi Gunawardena (703) 351-5053

Desk Officer: Wendy Pond

________________________________________________  /